AUSTIN, Texas – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC on ESPN 37 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 4 p.m. ET (1 p.m. PT).

UFC on ESPN 37 takes place at Moody Center in Austin, Texas. The main card airs on ESPN following prelims on ESPN2 and ESPN+.

In the main event, Calvin Kattar (23-5 MMA, 7-3 UFC) takes on Josh Emmett (17-2 MMA, 8-2 UFC) at featherweight. In the welterweight co-feature, Donald Cerrone (36-16 MMA, 23-13 UFC) meets Joe Lauzon (28-15 MMA, 15-12 UFC).

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 4 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN2/ESPN+ and 7 p.m. ET for the main card on ESPN.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC on ESPN 37 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Matthew Wells (@MrMWells) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Kyle Daukaus vs. Roman Dolidze

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Kyle Daukaus (11-2 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Roman Dolidze (9-1 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Phil Hawes vs. Deron Winn

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Phil Hawes (11-3 MMA, 3-1 UFC), Deron Winn (7-2 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Cody Stamann vs. Eddie Wineland

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Cody Stamann (19-5-1 MMA, 5-4-1 UFC), Eddie Wineland (24-15-1 MMA, 6-9 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Gloria de Paula vs. Maria Oliveira

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Gloria de Paula (6-4 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Maria Oliveira (12-5 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Danny Chavez vs. Ricardo Ramos

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Danny Chavez (11-4-1 MMA, 1-1-1 UFC), Ricardo Ramos (15-4 MMA, 6-3 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Court McGee vs. Jeremiah Wells

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Court McGee (21-10 MMA, 10-9 UFC), Jeremiah Wells (10-2-1 MMA, 2-0 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Natalia Silva

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Jasmine Jasudavicius (7-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Natalia Silva (12-5-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Tony Kelley vs. Adrian Yanez

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Tony Kelley (8-2 MMA, 2-1 UFC), Adrian Yanez (15-3 MMA, 4-0 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN2/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Julian Marquez vs. Gregory Rodrigues

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Julian Marquez (9-2 MMA, 3-1 UFC), Gregory Rodrigues (11-4 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
Judging:

Damir Ismagulov vs. Guram Kutateladze

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Damir Ismagulov (23-1 MMA, 4-0 UFC), Guram Kutateladze (12-2 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
Judging:

Joaquin Buckley vs. Albert Duraev

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Joaquin Buckley (14-4 MMA, 4-2 UFC), Albert Duraev (15-3 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
Judging:

Kevin Holland vs. Tim Means

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Kevin Holland (22-7 MMA, 9-4 UFC), Tim Means (32-12-1 MMA, 14-9 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
Judging:

Calvin Kattar vs. Josh Emmett

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Calvin Kattar (23-5 MMA, 7-3 UFC), Josh Emmett (17-2 MMA, 8-2 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN
Referee:
Judging:

1

1




This story originally Appeared on Yahoo!